Pool Legend screenshot
Browser Game

Pool Legend

Rack ’em up and run the table in fast 8-ball matches built on real pool physics, from TDC Studio.

Rack ’em up and run the table in fast 8-ball matches built on real pool physics, from TDC Studio. Queue into real-time PvP, enter scheduled knockout tournaments, or sharpen your aim against the AI in practice. It plays free on Android, iOS, and web. Switch on the optional Somnia Web3 layer to earn tokens and collect NFT cues, tables, and avatars, none of it required to break and play.

Frequently asked about Pool Legend

What blockchain does Pool Legend run on?
Pool Legend runs on Somnia. You need a wallet on that chain to hold or trade the game's on-chain assets.
What genre is Pool Legend?
Pool Legend spans the casual, PVP, and sports genres, blending several styles of play in one title.
Is Pool Legend free to play?
Yes, Pool Legend is free to play, so you can start without an upfront purchase. Like many Web3 games it may offer optional tokens, NFTs, or items to buy or earn.
Is Pool Legend multiplayer?
Yes, Pool Legend supports multiplayer, so you play with or against other people, not just the game's AI.
Can I play Pool Legend in my browser?
Yes, you can play Pool Legend in your browser on JRPG, with no download or install. Jump in from desktop or mobile and connect a wallet when the game asks for one.
Who developed Pool Legend?
TDC Studio developed Pool Legend. The studio behind a Web3 game shapes how often it updates and how long its economy holds up.

Comments (0)

Loading comments...