Astra Nova video
BNB Chain · RPG, Sci-Fi LIVE Free to play

Astra Nova

Explore a sci-fi universe overrun by a cosmic parasite called The Accretion, fighting through action RPG chapters.

Download

Explore a sci-fi universe overrun by a cosmic parasite called The Accretion, fighting through action RPG chapters. Astra Nova installs from the Epic Games Store onto Windows, where it sits in Early Access as a free playtest. The RVV token on BNB Chain is the currency of the wider Astra Nova lineup, which also includes the Black Pass quest platform and the NovaToon comics app. Free to play.

Astra Nova

RVV
$0.000016 -9.14%24h
Health45/100WashSome
Market cap
$101k
Fully diluted
$158k
24h volume
$46k
Holders
75,939 +0.33%
7D
-14.86%
30D
-64.61%
90D
-85.41%
1Y
-99.84%
Tracked high
$0.0137 Oct 20, 2025
Tracked low
$0.000015 Oct 18, 2026
1-year range
$0.000015 to $0.0132
All RVV data

Frequently asked about Astra Nova

Does Astra Nova have a token?
Yes. Astra Nova is powered by Astra Nova (RVV), which scores 45/100 on JRPG's Token Health model. The token drives Astra Nova's in-game economy, from rewards to tradable player-owned assets.
What blockchain does Astra Nova run on?
Astra Nova runs on BNB Chain. You need a wallet on that chain to hold or trade the game's on-chain assets.
What genre is Astra Nova?
Astra Nova spans the RPG and Sci-Fi genres, blending several styles of play in one title.
Is Astra Nova free to play?
Yes, Astra Nova is free to play, so you can start without an upfront purchase. Like many Web3 games it may offer optional tokens, NFTs, or items to buy or earn.
Is Astra Nova multiplayer?
Yes, Astra Nova supports multiplayer, so you play with or against other people, not just the game's AI.
Who developed Astra Nova?
Rogue Sentinel Studios Private Limited developed Astra Nova. The studio behind a Web3 game shapes how often it updates and how long its economy holds up.